AURAHERA is committed to the protection of data and privacy of our visitors to this site. By using the website or providing your Personal Data through the site or by other available channels, you agree and consent to the Privacy Policy. If you do not agree, please do not continue browsing this website.

Personal Data

Types of Personal Data we collect through the site when you fill in any forms or subscribe to our mailing list: -

  • Your name
  • Your email address(es)
  • Telephone number(s)

AURAHERA will not share or disclose your information to anyone except for our approved third-party vendor (ie. Logistics Partner) who is engaged for required business functions

Purpose of Collection

The collection of customer's information is crucial to understand your preferences and provide you with a better service level. It will be used for the following purposes:

  • Improve our products and services
  • Record keeping for Internal use
  • Periodically send promotional emails about our latest collection, special offers or any other information which we think may be of interest to you using the email address which you have provided
  • Conducting Market Research via email, phone or direct mail

The personal data you submitted will be handled in accordance with Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA), its associated regulations and subsidiary legislation, and guidelines issued by the Singapore Personal Data Protection Commission (PDPC)

Website Cookies

When visiting our website, we may assign your web browser one or more website cookies which can be removed in your browser settings.

Cookies are small text files used to enhance your shopping experience with us. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets us know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not.

A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.